Robotbror – PRIVACY POLICY

  1. Background
  1. The Game Robotbror (the “Game”) is developed by Niila ApS, Vesterbrogade 62, 1. Th., 1620 Copenhagen, Denmark , company registration number at the Danish Business Agency is 38430343 (“us”, “we”, or “our”). This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) governs your use of the Game and helps you to understand which personal data we collect, why we collect it, and how we use it.
  2. This Privacy Policy only applies to the processing of your personal data by us as part of the Game. Our Game does not require or support the registration of user data or your personal data. All user registration and processing of personal data takes place through third parties for example App Store, Google Play and Steam (the “Platforms”). You understand and agree that the relevant privacy policies and terms and conditions of these Platforms shall apply in respect of any personal data you have provided the Platforms.
  1. Children Under the Age of 13
  1. We will not knowingly collect personally identifiable personal data from any person under the age of 13. We encourage parents to instruct their children never to give out personal data when online. Parents who are concerned about the transfer of personal data from their children may contact us using the contact information in clause 9.1.
  1. Personal data we collect from you
  1. Personal data is data that may – indirect or direct – refer to you, such as an address, gender, name, email address etc.
  1. Our Game does not require or support the registration of user data or your personal data.
  1. Non-personal data we collect automatically
  1. Non-personally identifiable data is every kind of data except for personal data. Under this Privacy Policy non-personally identifiable data includes device, OS, instore (where we can see once you have installed the Game), playtime (where we can see your start- and stop time of the Game), crash messages, and your deletion of the Game (“Usage Information”). We may collect the Usage Information automatically.
  1. We only use this Usage Information to analyze our users’ preferences and technical background, so that we can improve our Game permanently and it enables us to make our Game appealing to as many users as possible. We do not use the information in a manner that would identify any single user. 
  1. Security
  1. We have adopted reasonable technical, administrative and physical security measures to help protect against unauthorized access, use or disclosure of the information we collect or store. The information is accessible only to trusted employees.  
  1. Changes to Privacy Policy
  1. This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time. We will notify you of any changes to our Privacy Policy in the Game.  
  1. Your rights
  1. According to the General Data Protection Regulation you have the right to:  
  1. Access the personal data about you that we collect and use. You have the right to obtain a copy of your data free of charge. However, we may charge a fee corresponding to administrative costs if further copies of the data are requested, or if the request is unfounded or excessive.
  2. Ask for rectification of incorrect or inaccurate data concerning you, or to have incomplete personal data completed.
  3. Ask that your personal data be erased.
  4. Ask for the restriction of the processing of your data (under certain circumstances)
  5. Port your data
  6. Object to the processing of your data for marketing purposes
  1. We do not process your personal data. If you want to exercise your rights regarding the processing of the personal data processed by the Platforms, you can contact them.
  1. Questions or concerns
  1. You are free to email us directly at support@niila.io with any questions or suggestions. We will do our best to reply to your questions and resolve your concerns.
  2. You can always complain about the processing of your personal data to The Danish Data Protection Agency:


Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5
th floor
DK-1300 Copenhagen K